Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

State Cup Archive

2019
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 FC Stars NPL GPS MA Elite White Addison Beagle - FC Stars
G14 FC Stars NPL GPS MA Elite White Hailey Smith - GPS MA White
G15 FC Stars NPL Valeo FC Flash Daniela Almeida - FC Stars
G16 FC Stars NPL South Shore Select Elite Mairead Kelley - FC Stars
G17 FC Stars NPL FC Stars Worcester United Blue Charlotte Li - FC Stars
G18 GPS MA Elite White Best FC NPL Lauryn Davis - GPS MS White
G19 GPS MA South Coast Elite Boston Bolts SNE Kiera Lindmark - GPS MA South Coast
B13 Western United Pioneers Elite GPS MA Elite White Thomas Wadas - Western United Pioneers
B14 FCUSA Coastal Elite Spirit of Liverpool Elite Red NPL Eamon Hume - FCUSA Coastal
B15 GPS MA West Elite Red FCUSA MA Elite Paul Whalley -  GPS West
B16 GPS MA Elite White Western United Pioneers Elite Iago Vieira - GPS MA White
B17 NEFC West Elite GPS MA Elite White Brayan Rivas - NEFC West
B18 Nova Premier Elite GPS MA Elite White Cameron Bavey - Nova Premier
B19 GPS Hammer  GPS MA Elite White Meny Silva - GPS Hammer
2018
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 FSUSA Coastal Impact FC Boston Scorpions South Elite Shelby Wheaton - FC Boston Scorpions South Elite
G14 FC Boston Scorpions North Elite GPS MA Elite White Ainsley Chittick - FC Boston Scorpions North Elite
G15 FC Stars Spirit of Liverpool Heather Scheid - FC Stars
G16 FC Stars FC Stars Worcester Central Brooke Ditcham - FC Stars
G17 FC Stars GPS Fortis United Sophea James - FC Stars
G18 NEFC BBA West Elite Chestnut Hill Molly Roy - NEFC BBA West Elite
G19 FC Stars New England Rush Ella Gagnon - FC Stars
B13 Spirit of Liverpool Elite GPS MA West Elite Red Wyatt Robbie - Spirit of Liverpool Elite
B14 New England Rush GPS MA West Elite Red Rafeal Gross - New England Rush
B15 FC Boston Bolts Central GPS MA Metro North Elite Red Benjamin Johnson - FC Boston Bolts Central
B16 NEFC West Elite FC Boston Bolts Central Elite Evan Perry - NEFC West Elite
B17 Nova Premier Elite Hammer FC Michael Carpenito - Hammer FC
B18 Hammer FC Commonwealth FC Jeffrey Toro - Hammer FC
B19 Hammer FC Commonwealth FC  Paulo Soares - Hammer FC
2017
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G12 Galway Rovers Pioneer Valley Kyra Neumann - Galway Rovers
G13 FC Blazers FC Stars Anna Cedrone - FC Blazers
G14 FC Stars New England Rush Heather Scheid - FC Stars
G15 FC Stars-B FC Stars-F Brooke Ditcham - FC Stars-B
G16 FC Stars Fortis FC Hope Lefebvre - FC Stars
G17 FC Stars Vipers Susannah Gaines - FC Stars
G18 FC Stars New England Rush Taryn Manna - FC Stars
G19 Nova Premier New England Rush Jacqueline Mills - Nova Premier
B12 Euro United Hammer FC  Luke Theroux - Euro United
B13 South Shore United Blazers New England Rush Marion Baptist - South Shore United Blazers
B14 Galway Rovers Hammer FC John Fogarty - Galway Rovers
B15 Hammer FC FC Blazers Meny Silva - Hammer FC
B16 Mutiny Nova Premier Mike Tuck - Mutiny
B17 Hammer FC Boston Rams Luis Molina - Hammer FC
B18 Boston Rams Euro United Liam Kelley
B19 Hammer FC FC Blazers  Sebastian Jaramillo - Hammer FC
2016
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G12 Spirit of Liverpool FCUSA Impact Jordan Beeman - Spirit of Liverpool
G13 FCUSA Coastal South Shore Select Elite (WC) Daria Horman - FCUSA Coastal
G14 South Shore Select Elite Euro United Kate McNeil - South Shore Select Elite
G15 Spirit of Liverpool South Shore Select Elite Alyssa Trueman - Spirit of Liverpool
G16 Fuller Hamlets New England Rush Megan Meserole - Fuller Hamlets
G17 Nova Premier South Shore Select Elite Haley Elliott - Nova Premier
G18 FC Blazers Arlington SC Jessica Wagner - FC Blazers
G19 FC Boston Scorpions  Fuller Hamlets Corey Murray  - FC Boston Scorpions
B12 Abbey Villa SC South Shore United Blazers Todd Brogna - Abbey Villa SC
B13 FCUSA Coastal Hammer FC Jackson Palladino - FCUSA Coastal
B14 FCUSA Coastal Mutiny Justin Petrillo - FCUSA Coastal
B15 SF Vikings  Hammer FC Kenyon Pelletier - SF Vikings 
B16 Abbey Villa SC Valeo FC Chris Amador - Abbey Villa SC
B17 Abbey Villa SC South Shore United Blazers (WC) Grant Gualtieri - Abbey Villa SC
B18 Hammer FC Spirit of Liverpool Devante Teixeira - Hammer FC
B19 FC Blazers South Shore United Blazers Derrick Acheampong - FC Blazers
2015
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 South Shore Select Elite Euro United FC Alyssa Flemimg - South Shore Select Elite
G14 South Shore Select Elite Liverpool FSC Sam Smith - South Shore Select Elite
G15 North Shore United Fuller Hamlets Allison Rodrigues - North Shore United
G16 New England Rush South Shore Select Daria Bakhtiari - New England Rush
G17 FC Blazers Galway Rovers Claire O'Callaghan - FC Blazers
G18 Fuller Hamlets Nova Premier SC Jessica Fitzgerald - Fuller Hamlets
G19 Vipers FC    
B13 Valeo Futbol Club FC Blazers Julien Nelson-Rowtree - Valeo Futbol Club
B14 SF Vikings Hammer FC Kevin Torres - SF Vikings
B15 Abbey Villa SC Explosion FC Andrew Perugini - Abbey Villa SC
B16 FC Blazers Forza United FC Adrian Perez - FC Blazers
B17 Hammer FC FC Blazers Adama Kaba - Hammer FC
B18 FC Blazers Hammer FC Derrick Acheampong - FC Blazers
B19 South Shore United Blazers Fuller Hamlets Leondro Alves - South Shore United Blazers
2014
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 South Shore Select FC Stars of Mass Central Brooke Cavino - South Shore Select
G14 NEFC Elite Aztec Soccer Jenna Tivnan - NEFC Elite
G15 NEFC Elite FC Stars of Mass-West Emily Longo - NEFC Elite
G16 GPS Elite NEFC Elite Liz Webber - GPS Elite
G17 NEFC Elite FC Stars of Mass Central United Kayla Steeves - NEFC Elite
G18 Aztec Soccer GPS Elite Madison Doherty - Aztec Soccer
G19 FC Stars of Mass Central United Boston Breakers Cassidy Boegel - FC Stars of Mass Central United
B13 NEFC United Hammer FC Jack Ostrosky - NEFC United
B14 GPS Crusaders Scorpions SC Andrew Stevens - GPS Crusaders
B15 FC Stars of Mass Central United Western United Pioneers Diogo DeSousa - FC Stars of Mass Central United
B16 Western United Pioneers GPS Bulldogs Casey Intractor - Western United Pioneers
B17 NEFC Elite FC Stars of Mass Central United Ronaldinho Diniz - NEFC Elite
B18 GPS Knights CS United David Stapleton - GPS Knights
B19 NEFC Elite GPS Elite Casey Hamill - NEFC Elite
2013
  Champion Finalist
G13 FC Stars of Mass-JD FC Stars of Mass-GC
G14 NEFC-Elite FC Stars of Mass West
G15 MPS Renegades FC Stars of Mass-Athletic
G16 FC Stars of Mass-Athletic NEFC-Elite
G17 Aztec Soccer MPS Renegades
G18 Scorpions SC NEFC-Elite
G19 FC Stars of Mass-United Scorpions SC
B13 FC Blazers AC Arlington
B14 Scorpions SC South Shore United Blazers
B15 MPS-Bulldogs NEFC-Elite
B16 NEFC-Elite FC Stars of Mass United
B17 MPS Knights Crusaders United
B18 Valeo FC NEFC-Elite
B19 Western Mass pioneers NEFC-Elite
2012
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 NEFC FC Stars of Mass Monica Pallotta - NEFC
G14 MPS Renegades NEFC Liz Webber - MPS Renegades
G15 FC Stars of Mass NEFC Natalia Falcone - FC Stars of Mass
G16 MPS Renegades NEFC Maclaine Lehan - MPS Renegades
G17 NEFC MPS Renegades Leah Holmes - NEFC
G18 MPS Renegades NEFC Stephanie Ribeiro - MPS Renegades
G19 Scorpions FC Stars of Mass Gianna Roma - Scorpions
B13 Scorpions FC Blazers Ignacio Roitman - Scorpions
B14 NEFC MPS Bulldogs Izaiah Jennings - NEFC
B15 FC Blazers  NEFC Ican Sebuufu - FC Blazers
B16 MPS Knights Benfica USA Tyler Kuchenbecker - MPS Knights
B17 NEFC FC Blazers Steven Van Siclen - NEFC
B18 Cape Cod ReUnited FC Blazers Kyle VanCleef - CC ReUnited
B19 FC Stars of Mass Crusaders United Fabio Machado - FC Stars of Mass
2011
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 NEFC NE Aztec Andrea Gilmore - NEFC
G14 Stars of Mass Scorpions Pietra Sweeney - Stars of Mass
G15 Stars of Mass MPS Renegades Samantha Prescott - Stars of Mass
G16 Scorpions Stars of Mass McKenzie Meehan - Scorpions
G17 Stars of Mass MPS Renegades Emma Friedman - MPS Renegades
G18 Stars of Mass Scorpions Kathryn Rayner - Stars of Mass
G19 Stars of Mass FC Falcons Beverly Leon - Stars of Mass
B13 FC Blazers  MPS Bulldogs Josh Rosenbaum - FC Blazers
B14 NEFC FC Blazers Mawolo Gissie - NEFC
B15 North Shore United Western United Amadu Kunateh - North Shore United
B16 FC Blazers  MPS Bulldogs Steven Aston - FC Blazers
B17 FC Blazers MPS Bulldogs Joseph Festa - FC Blazers
B18 FC Greater Boston NEFC Jason Katz - FC Greater Boston
B19 FC Blazers Stars of Mass William Levitsky - FC Blazers
2010
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 Stars of Mass NEFC Gretchen Cahill - Stars of Mass
G14 Stars of Mass Western United Shea Newman - Stars of Mass
G15 Scorpions SC NEFC Lauren Berman - Scorpions SC
G16 Stars of Mass Scorpions SC Hayley Dowd - Stars of Mass
G17 Stars of Mass Scorpions SC Chelsea Roche - Stars of Mass
G18 Stars of Mass Sachems FC Julia Favorito - Sachems FC
G19 NEFC MPS Renegades Alyssa Manoogian - NEFC
B13 NEFC FC Greater Boston Austin Avizia - NEFC
B14 North Shore United Sharlie Joseph SC Adam Grammer - North Shore United
B15 NEFC MPS Bulldogs Evan Jastremski - NEFC
B16 FC Blazers  NE Aztec Oliver White - FC Blazers
B17 Stars of Mass NEFC Jonathan Silva - Stars of Mass
B18 FC Blazers Western United George Lamptey - FC Blazers
B19 Expo's FC Crusaders United Victor Ferreira - Expo's FC
2009
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 FC Stars of Mass Western United FC Ashley Horrigan - Western United
G14 Scorpions SC FC Stars of Mass Mckenzie Meehan - Scorpions SC
G15 FC Stars of Mass Scorpions SC Kayla Shea - FC Stars of Mass
G16 Scorpions SC FC Stars of Mass Jessie Clinton - Scorpions Sc
G17 FC Stars of Mass Crusaders United SC Carley Martyniak - Crusaders United
G18 South Shore Select FC Stars of Mass Lindsay Leddy - South Shore Select
G19 South Shore Select Charles River United Nicole Stenquist - South Shore Select
B13 North Shore United Benfica Christian Hernandez - North Shore United
B14 FC Greater Boston MPS Bulldogs Nigel Robinson - FC Greater Boston
B15 NE Aztec  Western United FC Ken Fryer - NE Aztec
B16 FC Puma SF Vikings Eric Schoellkopf - FC Puma
B17 FC Blazers Western United FC Christopher Perkins - FC Blazers
B18 FC Stars Mass FC Blazers Elias Kuh - FC Stars of Mass
B19 Juventus USA FC Blazers Andrew Powell - Juventus USA
2008
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 Scorpions SC MPS - Renegades Lauren Berman - Scorpions SC
G14 Stars of Mass MPS - Renegades Colby Woeltz - MPS Renegades
G15 Scorpions SC Stars of Mass Josette LaRochelle - Scorpions SC
G16 Stars of Mass WMass Jr Pioneers Sarah Brochu - WMass Jr Pioneers
G17 Aztec SC Stars of Mass Erin Quinlan - Aztec SC
G18 FC Greater Boston Charles River United Lindsey Raymond - FC Greater Boston
G19 Scorpions SC Nova SC Alisa Viconte - Scorpions SC
B13 FC Greater Boston Eastern Mass FC Stephen Yen - FC Greater Boston
B14 Expo's FC Greater Boston Torrey Mederios - Expo's 
B15 Boston Blast  FC Puma Michael Rincon - Boston Blast
B16 NE Eagles Crusaders United Daniel Sangster - Crusaders United
B17 FC Blazers Stars of Mass Mike Marra - FC Blazers
B18 Juventus USA Aztec SC Tom Lee - Juventus USA
B19 Western United MPS Josh Bronner - Western United
2007
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 FC Stars of Mass Scorpions SC Gabby Sloan - FC Stars of Mass
G14 FC Stars of Mass Scorpions SC Stephanie McCaffrey - FC Stars of Mass
G15 FC Stars of Mass Scorpions SC Micaela Butlin - Scorpions FC
G16 South Shore Select FC Stars of Mass Kathryn Nathan - South Shore Select
G17 FC Greater Boston Scorpions SC Jen Leaverton - FC Greater Boston
G18 Scorpions SC Inter Bandits SC Sydney Stoll Scorpions SC
G19 Delta FC Scorpions SC  
B13 Expo's FC Puma Alexander Ferreira - Expo's
B14 Boston Blast FC FC Greater Boston Felix DeBona - Boston Blast
B15 FC Greater Boston New England Eagles Will Donovan - FC Greater Boston
B16 FC Greater Boston FC Stars of Mass Giuseppe Guerriero - FC Greater Boston
B17 Juventus USA FC Greater Boston Maarten Van Ess - Juventus USA
B18 Western United FC MPS-Boston Bulldogs Michael Adams - Western United
B19 New England Eagles Juventus USA Pumelele Maqubela - New England Eagles
2006
  Champion Finalist Final Game MVP
G13 South Coast Scorpions Stars of Mass Samantha Mewis - South Coast Scorpions
G14 Stars of Mass Western United Samantha Sugrue - Stars of Mass
G15 Stars of Mass Western Mass Jr Pioneers Cici Jensen - Stars of Mass
G16 FC Greater Boston South Coast Scorpions Lauren Yelinek - FC Greater Boston
G17 South Coast Scorpions Spirit Amy Caldwell - South Coast Scorpions
G18 Tri Valley Eagles MPS Boston Renegades Leah Leavitt - Tri Valley Eagles
G19 MPS Boston Renegades Charles River United Rachel Freierman - MPS Boston Renegades
B13 FC Greater Boston Boston Blast William Packwood - FC Greater Boston
B14 FC Greater Boston Western United Cody Heusmann - FC Greater Boston
B15 FC Greater Boston Western United Scott Prozeller - FC Greater Boston
B16 FC Greater Boston Juventus USA Michael Bustamante - FC Greater Boston
B17 Western United FC Greater Boston Nicholas Rouzier - Western United
B18 Juventus USA Tri Valley Eagles Chris Devine - Juventus USA
B19 FC United Olymique Farid Issa - FC United
2005
  Champion Finalist
G13 South Coast Scorpions Stars of Mass
G14 Stars of Mass Aztec SC
G15 South Shore Selects FC Greater Boston
G16 South Coast Scorpions Spirit of Mass
G17 Tri Valley Eagles Western United
G18 MPS Renegades Aztec SC
G19 Stars of Mass MPS Renegades
B13 FC Greater Boston Western United
B14 Freedom Western United
B15 FC Greater Boston Nor"easter
B16 Western United South Shore United
B17 Juventus Post Road South Shore United
B18 MPS Bulldogs FC Greater Boston
B19 FC Greater Boston Crusaders United
2004
  Champion Finalist
G13 South Shore Selects Stars of Mass
G14 South Shore Scorpions Charles River United
G15 Nova SC South Shore Selects
G16 Crusaders SC Fuller Hamlets
G17 Charles River United Spirit of Mass
G18 Stars of Mass Spirit of Mass
G19 Crusaders SC Mass Premier Soccer
B13 FC Greater Boston Dragons
B14 FC Greater Boston Suns
B15 Western United Suns
B16 South Shore United Blazers Juventus USA
B17 FC United FC Greater Boston
B18 FC Greater Boston Suns
B19 Western United Inter Bandits

 

 
Close