DISTRICT 6

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATOR – Mark McGowan – 978-206-1002 or d6coach@charter.net

Acton, Ashburnham, Ashby, Athol, Auburn, Ayer, Barre, Berlin, Bolton, Boxboro, Boylston, Brimfield, Brookfield, Charlton, Clinton, Douglas, Dudley, East Brookfield, Fitchburg, Gardner, Grafton,  Hardwick, Harvard, Holden, Holland, Hubbardston, Lancaster, Leicester, Leominster, Littleton, Lunenburg, Maynard, Mendon, Millbury, New Braintree, North Brookfield, Northboro, Northbridge, Oakham, Oxford, Paxton, Petersham, Phillipston, Princeton, Royalston, Rutland, Shirley, Shrewsbury, Southboro, Southbridge, Spencer, Sterling, Stow, Sturbridge, Sutton, Templeton, Townsend, Upton, Uxbridge, Wales, Warren, Webster, West Boylston, West Brookfield, Westboro, Westminster, Winchendon, Worcester

TRYOUTS

All tryouts are to be held at the Fields at Progin Park

Age Group

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

U11 Boys

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 7

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U12 Boys

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 7

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U13 Boys

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 2

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U14 Boys

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 2

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U15 Boys

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 3

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U16 Boys

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 4

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U17/18/19 Boys

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 4

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U11 Girls

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 7

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U12 Girls

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 7

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U13 Girls

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 2

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U14 Girls

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 2

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U15 Girls

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 3

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U16 Girls

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 4

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14

U17/18/19 Girls

25-Apr

2-May

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

4:30-6:30 p.m.

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 4

Back Fields 11-14

Back Fields 11-14





COACHING STAFF

 

U11 Boys

OPEN*

978-206-1002

D6coach@charter.net

U12 Boys

OPEN*

978-206-1002

D6coach@charter.net

U13 Boys

Greg DeBono

508-868-7782

gdebono@comcast.net

U14 Boys 

Rene Rodriguez

 508-868-5537

rxrodriguez@gmail.com

U15 Boys

Behzad Taymouri 774-275-9521 behzad.taymouri@verizon.net

U16 Boys

Eddie Rubin

978-621-6555

Eddie.rubin@gmail.com

U17/18/19 Boys

Ezza Rodas

508-353-8611

Ezzyrodas83@verizon.net

U17/18/19 Boys

Glenn Davis

978-549-6649

davisgm@comcast.net

U11 Girls

OPEN*

978-206-1002

D6coach@charter.net

U12 Girls 

Andrea Boisvert

508-785-15281

andreab3@comcast.net

U13 Girls 

OPEN*

978-206-1002

D6coach@charter.net

U14 Girls

Richard Whitehead

508 248-1161

whiteymass@aol.com

U14 Girls

Brian Ledoux

508-864-5242

ledoux10@verizon.net

U15 Girls North

George Peo

978-549-7862

soccercoachgeorgepeo@gmail.com

U15 Girls South

ChristineTenneson

978-660-1270

christinetenneson@comcast.net

U16 Girls

Gregory Gomes

508-641-3858

              ggomes1113@gmail.com

U17/18/19 Girls

Martin Green

617-283-6221

martiniverdi@gmail.com

U17/18/19 Girls

Seth Tower

617-840-0478

stower@gunndesign.com