Print Email
 

Players selected for Region 1

MYSoccer Emblem_4cFederation_ODP_Logothe shield (region 1)

Congratulations to the MA ODP players who have been selected for 2017 Region 1 Pool. 

2004 Boys (U13)
Emery Sunderland
 
 
 
 
 
2003 Boys (U14)
Jackson Singer
 
2002 Boys (U15)
Matthew Bilan
Aidan Farwell
Michael Russo
 
2001 Boys (U16)
Anthony Quiterio
Harrison Roberts
 
2000 Boys (U17)
Tyler Adu
Josh Machado

 

 

 

 

2004 Girls (U13)
Samantha Kersey
Mallory Lucas
Claudia Peirce
Sophie Reale
Avery Rogers
Natalie Zibinskas
 
 
2003 Girls (U14)
Alexis Billings
Abigail Burgess
Oliva Griffin
Maria Holland
Daria Horman
Piper Sullivan
Alexis VanderZeyde
 
2002 Girls (U15)
Hannah Curtin
Olivia Kudrikow
Caralyn Schmidlein
 
2001 Girls (U16)
Trystin Burger
Natalia O’Leary
June Stevens
 
2000 Girls (U17)

 

Madeline Mucher 
 

 

2016 Region I Players

 

2003 Boys (U13)

Thalles Albino

Jackson Singer

Harrison Bertos – Alternate

 

2002 Boys (U14)

Matthew Bilan

Ryan Crann

Taha Kina

Michael Russo

Matthew Rogers – Alternate

 

2001 Boys (U15)

Ethan Brill-Cass

William Poreda

Harry Roberts

Eli Wilson

 

2000 Boys (U16)

Evan Fournier

Marco Martinez

Shamar Rainford

Matthew Tibbetts-Alternate

Sean O’Neill- Alternate

 

1999 Boys (U17)

Nic Baruch

Jared Bull

Drew Cammarano-GK

2004 Girls (U12)

Emanuelly Ferreira

Elizabeth Finn

Riley Grable

Brooke Ingemi

Grace Lydon

Elle McClary - GK

Erin O'Keefe

Naycka Ortiz

Claudia Peirce

Lydia Pirner - GK

Sarah Sullivan

Brooke Walonis

 

2003 Girls (U13)

Alexis Billings

Colleen Casey

Sarai Costello

Mollie Franklin

Olivia Griffin- GK

Mairead Kelley

Zoe Linauer

Ava Melia

Elizabeth Rappole

Lilly Reale

Amber Strapponi

Kelly Wallace

 

2002 Girls (U14)

Madeleine Broderick

Lily Bryant

Charlotte Huang

Whitney Krayer

Lily LaGrassa

Phoebe Murphy

 

2001 Girls (U15)

Alexandra Campana

Alexis Legowski

June Stevens

Hannah Vogt

 

2000 Girls (U16)

Zoe Chazan

Taylor Kofton 

Corinne Rey 

Holland Stam- GK

 

1999 Girls (U17)

Erin Tyldesley

 

 

2003 Boys (U13)

Thalles Albino

Jackson Singer

Harrison Bertos – Alternate

 

2002 Boys (U14)

Matthew Bilan

Ryan Crann

Taha Kina

Michael Russo

Matthew Rogers – Alternate

 

2001 Boys (U15)

Ethan Brill-Cass

William Poreda

Harry Roberts

Eli Wilson

 

2000 Boys (U16)

Evan Fournier

Marco Martinez

Shamar Rainford

Matthew Tibbetts-Alternate

Sean O’Neill- Alternate

 

1999 Boys (U17)

Nic Baruch

Jared Bull

Drew Cammarano-GK

2004 Girls (U12)

Emanuelly Ferreira

Elizabeth Finn

Riley Grable

Brooke Ingemi

Grace Lydon

Elle McClary - GK

Erin O'Keefe

Naycka Ortiz

Claudia Peirce

Lydia Pirner - GK

Sarah Sullivan

Brooke Walonis

 

2003 Girls (U13)

Alexis Billings

Colleen Casey

Sarai Costello

Mollie Franklin

Olivia Griffin- GK

Mairead Kelley

Zoe Linauer

Ava Melia

Elizabeth Rappole

Lilly Reale

Amber Strapponi

Kelly Wallace

 

2002 Girls (U14)

Madeleine Broderick

Lily Bryant

Charlotte Huang

Whitney Krayer

Lily LaGrassa

Phoebe Murphy

 

2001 Girls (U15)

Alexandra Campana

Alexis Legowski

June Stevens

Hannah Vogt

 

2000 Girls (U16)

Zoe Chazan

Taylor Kofton 

Corinne Rey 

Holland Stam- GK

 

1999 Girls (U17)

Erin Tyldesley

 
 
 
©2017 Massachusetts Youth Soccer. All Rights Reserved.
 
Massachusetts Youth Soccer, 512 Old Union Turnpike, Lancaster, MA, 01523
 
usyouthsoccer.org